422 Watson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Watson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $223,332, approximately $245 per square foot. 422 Watson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Delacruz Guadalupe and Delacruz Pascual
Bought by
Delacruz Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Bruce A
Bought by
Delacruz Guadalupe and Delacruz Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,879
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delacruz Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delacruz Guadalupe | $82,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delacruz Guadalupe | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Delacruz Guadalupe | $80,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $52,245 | $8,506 | $43,739 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $46,681 | $7,600 | $39,081 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $42,592 | $6,934 | $35,658 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $39,654 | $6,456 | $33,198 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $35,454 | $5,997 | $29,457 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $32,849 | $5,556 | $27,293 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $30,375 | $5,139 | $25,236 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $26,436 | $4,735 | $21,701 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $24,598 | $4,510 | $20,088 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,228 | $3,878 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,250 | $3,564 | $16,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,405 | $3,585 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map