C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chad Kiger
TKG Real Estate
(336) 529-1196
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $366,000
Nestled in a welcoming neighborhood, this classic brick ranch offers a perfect combination of timeless design and modern amenities. Featuring four bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main level, with an additional half bathroom in the basement, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. With a two-car garage, granite countertops, a fenced backyard, and access to an optional neighborhood pool, this residence embodies convenience and style. New roof just installed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fwd Properties Llc | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cbk Holdings Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingery William H | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Gronco Ltd | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Terrence K | $150,000 | -- | |
| Corales Marco | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corales Marco | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | +4.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | +162.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $133,500 | -4.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $342,200 | $45,000 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $185,700 | $40,000 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $185,700 | $40,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $185,700 | $40,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $185,700 | $40,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $161,500 | $31,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $161,500 | $31,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $161,500 | $31,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $152,072 | $30,000 | $122,072 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $152,072 | $30,000 | $122,072 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $152,072 | $30,000 | $122,072 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chad Kiger
TKG Real Estate
(336) 529-1196
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brandon Barbour
Barbour & Company
(919) 218-2325
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Judy Ricardo
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(336) 813-0570
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeff Kintner
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 816-3376
11 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1138913
APN: 6817-14-1068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.