4220 Clements Rd Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Clements Rd, Cottondale, AL 35453 and is currently estimated at $282,539, approximately $109 per square foot. 4220 Clements Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School, Davis-Emerson Middle School, and Holt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Meaney James W
Bought by
Meaney James W and Meaney Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Meaney Rebecca C
Bought by
Meaney James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meaney James W | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meaney James W | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meaney James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,100 | $4,440 | $71,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,960 | $4,440 | $49,520 |
| 2023 | $728 | $53,960 | $4,440 | $49,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $53,960 | $4,440 | $49,520 |
| 2021 | $0 | $54,260 | $4,440 | $49,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,960 | $2,220 | $23,740 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,960 | $2,220 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,830 | $2,220 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,830 | $2,220 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map