4220 County Road 27 Rock Stream, NY 14878
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $282,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 County Road 27, Rock Stream, NY 14878 and is currently estimated at $259,126, approximately $162 per square foot. 4220 County Road 27 is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Pine Glen Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Vandyke Horace A and Vandyke Frances O
Bought by
Schlee Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlee Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Schlee Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $230,800 | $42,500 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $230,800 | $42,500 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $138,000 | $27,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $138,000 | $27,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,900 | $22,200 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,900 | $22,200 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map