4220 E Holmes St Tucson, AZ 85711
Peter Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,247 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 E Holmes St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $487,062, approximately $249 per square foot. 4220 E Holmes St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Fonze Anthony R and Harris Rebecca J
Bought by
Portwood Pamela Anne and Taylor Mark Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Mendez Arnaldo F
Bought by
Fonze Anthony R and Harris Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Springer Ruth Jeanne
Bought by
Mendez Arnaldo F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Springer Ruth Jeanne
Bought by
Springer Ruth Jeanne