4220 E North Ave St. Charles, IL 60174
Dunham Castle Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 E North Ave, St. Charles, IL 60174. 4220 E North Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Norton Creek Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Mccue Donald W and Mccue Mary Ellen
Bought by
St Charles Il North Avenue Properties Ll
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Charles Il North Avenue Properties Ll | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,988 | $239,640 | $89,333 | $150,307 |
| 2023 | $15,598 | $217,420 | $81,050 | $136,370 |
| 2022 | $15,461 | $213,560 | $77,190 | $136,370 |
| 2021 | $14,832 | $202,740 | $73,280 | $129,460 |
| 2020 | $14,588 | $196,660 | $71,080 | $125,580 |
| 2019 | $14,103 | $189,640 | $68,540 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $13,592 | $181,910 | $65,750 | $116,160 |
| 2017 | $13,163 | $174,660 | $63,130 | $111,530 |
| 2016 | $13,737 | $166,830 | $60,300 | $106,530 |
| 2015 | $13,440 | $157,920 | $57,080 | $100,840 |
| 2014 | $12,453 | $146,510 | $57,080 | $89,430 |
| 2013 | $8,742 | $104,240 | $58,450 | $45,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map