4220 S 900 E Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $585,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,573
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 S 900 E, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $525,769, approximately $147 per square foot. 4220 S 900 E is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $402,400 | $64,000 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $363,200 | $64,000 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $351,900 | $64,000 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $312,600 | $64,000 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $300,900 | $64,000 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $290,800 | $64,000 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $302,500 | $64,000 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $306,900 | $64,000 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $287,100 | $64,000 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $281,900 | $64,000 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $266,100 | $64,000 | $202,100 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $253,700 | $64,000 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map