4221 13th St NE Washington, DC 20017
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20017 and is currently estimated at $648,342, approximately $491 per square foot. 4221 13th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Taft Angela M and Taft Frances W
Bought by
Taft Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Angela M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $678,630 | $417,920 | $260,710 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $650,910 | $405,050 | $245,860 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $626,270 | $395,030 | $231,240 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $562,850 | $351,010 | $211,840 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $548,620 | $345,820 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $521,020 | $330,980 | $190,040 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $495,930 | $313,100 | $182,830 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $470,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $450,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $391,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $376,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $321,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map