4221 Bunker Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Bunker Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $589,080. 4221 Bunker Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,094 | $209,120 | $23,940 | $185,180 |
| 2024 | $11,094 | $190,930 | $21,860 | $169,070 |
| 2023 | $10,621 | $178,960 | $20,490 | $158,470 |
| 2022 | $10,621 | $170,310 | $19,500 | $150,810 |
| 2021 | $10,301 | $169,400 | $19,400 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $169,400 | $19,400 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $9,717 | $163,490 | $18,720 | $144,770 |
| 2018 | $9,529 | $158,720 | $18,170 | $140,550 |
| 2017 | $9,246 | $154,060 | $17,640 | $136,420 |
| 2016 | $9,066 | $144,330 | $16,530 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $8,586,020 | $144,330 | $16,530 | $127,800 |
| 2012 | $8,556 | $140,620 | $16,100 | $124,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map