4221 Florence Rd Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $924,243 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Florence Rd, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $964,122, approximately $411 per square foot. 4221 Florence Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Meehan Michael J and Meehan Tracy M
Bought by
Rienzie Stephen and Rienzie Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Matos Virgil
Bought by
Meehan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Matos Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
White Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rienzie Stephen | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meehan Michael | $579,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|