4221 Gleane St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,074 - $1,204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,143,519, approximately $637 per square foot. 4221 Gleane St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Restrepo Celine and Restrepo Javier
Bought by
Lee Wai and Tam Ching
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wai | $436,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Wai | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,897 | $43,136 | $12,893 | $30,243 |
| 2025 | $7,439 | $40,740 | $12,018 | $28,722 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $38,436 | $12,192 | $26,244 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $36,446 | $11,153 | $25,293 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $55,080 | $17,700 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $58,920 | $17,700 | $41,220 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $55,500 | $17,700 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $52,020 | $17,700 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $30,372 | $11,805 | $18,567 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $29,956 | $12,499 | $17,457 |
| 2016 | $5,679 | $29,956 | $12,499 | $17,457 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $28,292 | $14,454 | $13,838 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $26,692 | $16,364 | $10,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map