4221 Hallmont Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Hallmont Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $568,785, approximately $250 per square foot. 4221 Hallmont Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Lacour Bruce G and Lacour Ann Alice
Bought by
Diamond George Thomas and Diamond Christi Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,539
Interest Rate
7.35%
Estimated Equity
$564,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond George Thomas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond George Thomas | $134,200 | |
| Closed | Diamond George Thomas | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $555,554 | $113,200 | $442,354 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $555,554 | $113,200 | $442,354 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $499,000 | $113,200 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $452,606 | $113,200 | $339,406 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $382,435 | $90,000 | $292,435 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $384,547 | $90,000 | $294,547 |
| 2019 | $8,320 | $386,658 | $90,000 | $296,658 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $331,685 | $90,000 | $241,685 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $335,414 | $70,000 | $265,414 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $325,319 | $70,000 | $255,319 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $249,200 | $30,000 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $249,200 | $30,000 | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map