4221 Mackenzie Ct SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Mackenzie Ct SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $491,226, approximately $220 per square foot. 4221 Mackenzie Ct SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Pitts School Road Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Cook Phillip D and Cook Sheri E
Bought by
Hoeycutt Kevin D and Honeycutt Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,940
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Byers Brent S and Byers Amy L
Bought by
Cook Phillip D and Cook Sheri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Byers Brent Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeycutt Kevin D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cook Phillip D | $243,000 | -- | |
| Byers Brent Stephen | $23,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeycutt Kevin D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Phillip D | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $414,330 | $100,000 | $314,330 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $414,330 | $100,000 | $314,330 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $322,120 | $65,000 | $257,120 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $322,120 | $65,000 | $257,120 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $322,120 | $65,000 | $257,120 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $322,120 | $65,000 | $257,120 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $291,050 | $55,000 | $236,050 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $291,050 | $55,000 | $236,050 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $291,050 | $55,000 | $236,050 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map