4221 NE 23rd Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $989,414 - $1,488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 NE 23rd Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,199,604, approximately $538 per square foot. 4221 NE 23rd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Kleinhenz Linda Conley
Bought by
Coffey Thomas F and Coffey Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Thomas F | $145,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $80,357 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coffey Thomas F | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,312 | $321,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $313,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $304,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $294,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $276,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $207,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $204,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $199,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $196,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $192,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $188,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $30 | $298,050 | $72,000 | $226,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map