4221 S 38th St Lincoln, NE 68506
Greater South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,674 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 S 38th St, Lincoln, NE 68506 and is currently estimated at $272,919, approximately $143 per square foot. 4221 S 38th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rousseau Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Olson Edward A
Bought by
Batterman Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,053
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Olson Arlene M
Bought by
Olson Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batterman Michelle A | $128,000 | Nltal | |
| Olson Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batterman Michelle A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $257,800 | $63,500 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $227,600 | $57,500 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $215,900 | $57,500 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $175,400 | $55,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $175,400 | $55,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $165,800 | $55,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $165,800 | $55,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $161,700 | $50,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $161,700 | $50,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $151,000 | $45,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $151,000 | $45,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $128,000 | $52,000 | $76,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,000 | $52,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map