4221 Settlers Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Settlers Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $372,163, approximately $203 per square foot. 4221 Settlers Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
John L Davis Const Inc
Bought by
Ephraim Carle L and Ephraim Rosline P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,666
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ephraim Carle L | $135,000 | -- | |
| John L Davis Const Inc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John L Davis Const Inc | $85,000 |