4221 Siverly Rd Brethren, MI 49619
Estimated Value: $132,664 - $283,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Siverly Rd, Brethren, MI 49619 and is currently estimated at $180,666, approximately $107 per square foot. 4221 Siverly Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Kirby Mccartney
Bought by
Hanline Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Hanline Robert and Bowman Shelly
Bought by
Hanline Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mccartney Kirby
Bought by
Hanline Robert and Bowman Shelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanline Robert K | $19,900 | -- | |
| Hanline Robert | -- | -- | |
| Hanline Robert | $19,900 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |