Estimated Value: $393,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Mariposa Ln, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $407,967, approximately $296 per square foot. 4222 Mariposa Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Childers Robert L
Bought by
Magallanes Heriberto and Magallanes Josefina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,745
Outstanding Balance
$90,977
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Heriberto | $176,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallanes Heriberto | $173,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $23,710 | $5,000 | $18,710 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $23,710 | $5,000 | $18,710 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $26,860 | $4,400 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $20,030 | $4,030 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $20,610 | $4,150 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $18,710 | $3,220 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $18,710 | $3,220 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $16,290 | $2,880 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $16,290 | $2,880 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $13,790 | $2,390 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $13,790 | $2,390 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $867 | $10,360 | $1,590 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map