4222 Piney Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $41,683 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $80,842. 4222 Piney Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Gamewell Elementary School, Gamewell Middle School, and West Caldwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Corpening Janice
Bought by
Harshaw Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshaw Marsha | $20,000 | -- | |
| Harshaw Marsha | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $34,300 | $24,300 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $31,700 | $21,700 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $251 | $31,700 | $21,700 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $246 | $31,700 | $21,700 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $246 | $31,700 | $21,700 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $227 | $28,900 | $18,900 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $231 | $28,900 | $18,900 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $231 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map