NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4223 23rd Pkwy Temple Hills, MD 20748

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,530 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of October 2025

Trustee sale - please follow instructions listed in MLS Documents.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Weiskerger

(443) 901-2200 james@thewhomegroup.com Next Step Realty License #573865 Listed on: 01/16/2025

Next Step Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Collette

(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #5013762

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,073 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF65

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17121262526

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,278

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,073 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2618
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2009
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 158.79
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2009
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 609
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 609
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 357.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10073.00
  • Zoning: RSF65
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5278.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17121262526
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2025
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.88%
Views
402
Current Estimated Value
$385,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,799
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.38%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,688
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2018
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Ell Maurice $325,000 Westcor Land Title Insurance C
Hyman Ameenah $275,000 Home First Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Ell Maurice $325,000
Previous Owner Hyman Ameenah $270,019
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $325,000 +1.9% $162 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $319,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $319,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $319,000 -0.9% $159 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $322,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $322,000 -0.9% $160 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $325,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $325,000 -8.5% $162 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $355,000 +29.1% $177 / Sq Ft
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Price Changed $280,000 -3.1% $139 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Price Changed $289,000 -3.7% $144 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $149 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $310,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,677 $381,967 -- --
2024 $5,677 $355,200 $76,200 $279,000
2023 $5,578 $348,600 $0 $0
2022 $5,480 $342,000 $0 $0
2021 $5,382 $335,400 $75,600 $259,800
2020 $10,285 $319,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,342 $303,200 $0 $0
2018 $3,855 $287,100 $75,600 $211,500
2017 $3,636 $262,967 $0 $0
2016 -- $238,833 $0 $0
2015 $3,446 $214,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,446 $214,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2138674

Bright MLS

APN: 12-1262526

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.