4223 Lancaster Ave Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Lancaster Ave, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $282,297, approximately $142 per square foot. 4223 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Chaffin Ronda E and Ronald E Perry Trust
Bought by
Kinder Vernon E and Kinder Aretta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,457
Outstanding Balance
$19,219
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Perry Ronald E
Bought by
Perry Ronald E and Ronald E Perry Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Bought by
Perry Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinder Vernon E | $83,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Perry Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Perry Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinder Vernon E | $83,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $86,530 | $18,660 | $67,870 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $86,530 | $18,660 | $67,870 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $86,520 | $18,655 | $67,865 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $51,280 | $9,000 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $51,280 | $9,000 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $51,280 | $9,000 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $41,020 | $7,210 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $41,020 | $7,210 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $41,020 | $7,210 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $28,910 | $5,390 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $28,910 | $5,390 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $28,910 | $5,390 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $705 | $32,130 | $5,985 | $26,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map