4223 Schenck Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Schenck Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $268,916, approximately $190 per square foot. 4223 Schenck Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Jung Betty and Jung Ralph
Bought by
Jung Family Trust and Ellis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $62,080 | $11,921 | $50,159 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $62,080 | $11,921 | $50,159 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $62,080 | $11,921 | $50,159 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $50,131 | $9,709 | $40,422 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $50,131 | $9,709 | $40,422 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $50,131 | $9,709 | $40,422 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $45,574 | $8,827 | $36,747 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $45,574 | $8,827 | $36,747 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $45,574 | $8,827 | $36,747 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $41,577 | $8,803 | $32,774 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $41,577 | $8,803 | $32,774 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $41,577 | $8,803 | $32,774 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $44,706 | $9,464 | $35,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map