4224 Beckleysville Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $767,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $551,971, approximately $416 per square foot. 4224 Beckleysville Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fifth District Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1966
Sold by
Tedder John W Ag Use 83-84
Bought by
Shunk Nelson W and Shunk Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shunk Nelson W | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $285,300 | $102,100 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $270,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $255,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $240,400 | $88,600 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $213,100 | $88,600 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $207,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map