4225 Bonner Rd Baltimore, MD 21216
West Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,675 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Bonner Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $181,338, approximately $167 per square foot. 4225 Bonner Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Kitz Judith A
Bought by
Kitz Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitz Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $137,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $131,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $125,900 | $35,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $125,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $125,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $124,900 | $35,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $122,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $119,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map