4225 Carol Dr Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Carol Dr, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $232,207, approximately $351 per square foot. 4225 Carol Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Bzovi John Aurel and Bzovi Mary Ann
Bought by
Moser Eric and Moser Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Plaugher Arliss D and Plaugher Barbara L
Bought by
Bzovi John Aurel and Bzovi Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Eric | $200,000 | Midstate Ttl Agcy Of Souther | |
| Bzovi John Aurel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |