4225 Millers Ridge Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $549,659 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Millers Ridge, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $572,915, approximately $185 per square foot. 4225 Millers Ridge is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Ward Keith and Radcliff Ward Karen M
Bought by
Malloy Patrick J and Malloy Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,878
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Ward Keith and Radcliff Ward Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Patrick J | $255,000 | Ust | |
| Ward Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records