Estimated Value: $704,953 - $781,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Serpentine Way, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $741,988, approximately $235 per square foot. 4225 Serpentine Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Saini Bharat A and Saini Anita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,748
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saini Bharat A | $296,347 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saini Bharat A | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $212,800 | $45,500 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $212,800 | $45,500 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $162,190 | $27,440 | $134,750 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $162,190 | $27,440 | $134,750 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $143,371 | $27,440 | $115,931 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $128,009 | $24,500 | $103,509 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $128,009 | $24,500 | $103,509 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $128,009 | $24,500 | $103,509 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $119,263 | $23,555 | $95,708 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $119,263 | $23,555 | $95,708 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $119,263 | $23,555 | $95,708 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $108,420 | $21,410 | $87,010 |
| 2013 | $6,226 | $124,050 | $24,500 | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map