4225 Sugar Maple Ln Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Sugar Maple Ln, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $563,243, approximately $195 per square foot. 4225 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kinawa School, Hiawatha Elementary School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Folino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folino | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,060 | $289,500 | $66,500 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $10,413 | $262,000 | $52,600 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $10,413 | $239,900 | $52,900 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $9,928 | $225,800 | $47,600 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $9,743 | $216,400 | $43,900 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $9,570 | $201,800 | $43,900 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $9,283 | $196,700 | $41,600 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $8,851 | $196,300 | $38,600 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $8,404 | $199,900 | $40,300 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $190,200 | $38,900 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $181,900 | $75,865 | $106,035 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $172,900 | $64,937 | $107,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map