4225 Sweetbriar St Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $266,686 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Sweetbriar St, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $287,672, approximately $280 per square foot. 4225 Sweetbriar St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Bought by
Swenson Taylor G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Taylor G | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $243,500 | $58,600 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $238,900 | $48,800 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $216,100 | $48,800 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $191,800 | $40,700 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $159,900 | $40,700 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $152,000 | $40,700 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $132,700 | $32,900 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $125,000 | $32,900 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $120,700 | $32,900 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $120,500 | $32,900 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $122,700 | $32,900 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map