4225 Vals Way Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Vals Way, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $471,314, approximately $241 per square foot. 4225 Vals Way is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Alexander Henderson Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Peratt Dorothy E
Bought by
Pricenor Alexander J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricenor Alexander J | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $457,500 | $157,600 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $412,300 | $142,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $380,100 | $130,300 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $357,400 | $121,800 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $329,800 | $111,800 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $309,400 | $104,500 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $286,800 | $96,800 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $275,700 | $94,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $256,900 | $87,100 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $253,500 | $85,400 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $251,900 | $84,600 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $226,200 | $75,600 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map