$749,000
PENDING

42258 Dean Chapel Square Chantilly, VA 20152

Estimated payment $4,606/month

Total Views 88,098
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • North Facing Home
  • Arcola Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded townhome in the highly sought-after Providence Glen community in Chantilly. Owned by the original owner since 2013, this home shows true pride of ownership and is move-in ready with extensive recent updates. Recent improvements include refinished hardwood floors and stairs, fresh interior paint, upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring on the upper level, new blinds, and updated bathroom lighting (2025). A new roof and upgraded primary bathroom shower were completed in 2024, along with additional flooring enhancements in 2023. The entry level features a versatile family room with LVP flooring, a full bath, ample storage, and access to a two-car garage equipped with an EV charging point. The main level offers a bright open-concept layout with a spacious great room, dining area, and kitchen featuring granite countertops and ample cabinetry—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level includes a generous primary suite with updated en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a well-appointed hallway bath. Conveniently located just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.

Listing Agent

Sreedhar Maram

(703) 953-1752 maram.realty@gmail.com Maram Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7039531752 License #0225194304 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Gayithri Kavuda

(703) 953-1752 gayithrirealtor@gmail.com Maram Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7039531752 License #0225223166

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Laundry on upper level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Community Details

  • Association fees include trash, snow removal, lawn maintenance
  • Providence Glen HOA
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Providence Glen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 205492430000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,700

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 4/15/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2640
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2640
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 283.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 133.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Trash, Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA Name: PROVIDENCE GLEN
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: PDH4
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5700.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 205492430000
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,660 $703,120 $220,000 $483,120
2024 $5,726 $662,020 $200,000 $462,020
2023 $5,625 $642,820 $200,000 $442,820
2022 $5,305 $596,090 $185,000 $411,090
2021 $5,241 $534,790 $165,000 $369,790
2020 $4,987 $481,860 $140,000 $341,860
2019 $4,905 $469,390 $140,000 $329,390
2018 $4,760 $438,700 $125,000 $313,700
2017 $4,748 $422,030 $125,000 $297,030
2016 $4,697 $410,210 $0 $0
2015 $4,438 $275,990 $0 $275,990
2014 $4,219 $250,250 $0 $250,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $749,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $377,632 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,791 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sreedhar Maram

Maram Realty, LLC

(571) 389-7829

Section Image

Licensed Broker in VA MD and DC

With over 18 years of experience serving the DC Metro area, as well as North Carolina and Florida, Sreedhar Maram is committed to helping clients find their perfect homes and investment properties. Whether it's retail, multi-family, land, or residential properties, he offers personalized guidance, closing cost assistance, and cash-back benefits, making real estate ownership more accessible and rewarding.

Sreedhar is licensed in North Carolina (Ark