4226 Brookside Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,842 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Brookside Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $249,461, approximately $197 per square foot. 4226 Brookside Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Beverage Bonnie R
Bought by
Taylor Jameson John R and Taylor Jameson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jameson John R | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $55,843 | $12,485 | $43,358 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $55,843 | $12,485 | $43,358 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $55,843 | $12,485 | $43,358 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $57,751 | $6,465 | $51,286 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $57,751 | $6,465 | $51,286 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $57,751 | $6,465 | $51,286 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $18,813 | $5,432 | $13,381 |
| 2018 | $746 | $18,813 | $5,432 | $13,381 |
| 2017 | $702 | $18,813 | $5,432 | $13,381 |
| 2016 | $695 | $18,649 | $5,296 | $13,353 |
| 2015 | $633 | $18,649 | $5,296 | $13,353 |
| 2014 | $638 | $18,649 | $5,296 | $13,353 |
| 2013 | $579 | $17,592 | $4,995 | $12,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map