4226 Dejohns Way Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $457,961
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Dejohns Way, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $390,740, approximately $162 per square foot. 4226 Dejohns Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Walker Mike Clem
Bought by
Song One Stop Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Walker Michael Clem
Bought by
Walker Michael and Walker Pamela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song One Stop Realty Corp | $225,000 | -- | |
| Walker Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Michael | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $141,600 | $32,400 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $159,400 | $32,400 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $108,440 | $21,600 | $86,840 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $90,000 | $18,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $75,360 | $12,000 | $63,360 |
| 2020 | $913 | $63,640 | $12,000 | $51,640 |
| 2019 | $825 | $63,640 | $12,000 | $51,640 |
| 2018 | $712 | $54,910 | $10,200 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $612 | $47,760 | $8,000 | $39,760 |
| 2015 | $525 | $39,600 | $6,600 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $573 | $42,440 | $6,600 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map