4226 Doncaster Dr Madison, WI 53711
Dunn's Marsh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Doncaster Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $275,733, approximately $393 per square foot. 4226 Doncaster Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Mckibben Julie E
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,350
Outstanding Balance
$602
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Heinze Julie E and Fee Julie E
Bought by
Mckibben Julie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Denise L and Anacker Denise L
Bought by
Heinze Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacqueline Joy | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Mckibben Julie E | -- | Wisconsin Title Group | |
| Heinze Julie E | $152,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jacqueline Joy | $4,350 | |
| Open | Williams Jacqueline Joy | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinze Julie E | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $227,200 | $94,900 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $214,300 | $94,900 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $196,600 | $87,100 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $178,700 | $79,200 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $161,000 | $79,200 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $152,000 | $79,200 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $150,000 | $74,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $145,000 | $49,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $145,000 | $49,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $140,800 | $44,500 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $130,200 | $42,400 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $130,200 | $42,400 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $130,200 | $42,400 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map