4226 Flucom Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $163,952 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Flucom Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $204,238, approximately $124 per square foot. 4226 Flucom Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $17,900 | $2,100 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $16,500 | $2,100 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $16,500 | $2,100 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $16,500 | $2,100 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $16,500 | $2,100 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $14,800 | $1,700 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $14,800 | $1,700 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $14,800 | $1,700 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $997 | $14,800 | $1,700 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $912 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $795 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $795 | $12,500 | $1,600 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map