NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $443,302

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $285,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Original Owner-shows pride of ownership! Ready to move in! Newer Windows & Siding*Kitchen updates include newer cabinets, appliances, cer tile backsplash-flooring 2014, pantry*Updated 1/2 BA*Family rm off Kit w/SGD to 20X16 Deck*14X10 stick built shed in fenced rear yard+2nd shed*Dining rm off Kit*Living Rm w/Bay window**Full Ba w/ceramic tile*Asphalt Dr*Washer/Dryer convey*Water is turned off!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Kibben-Wright

(571) 208-1474 myvahome@gmail.com MYVAHOME.COM LLC License #0225048728 Listed on: 05/12/2018

MYVAHOME.COM LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Wilhelm Maida

(703) 992-0254 wfmaidarealtor@gmail.com RE/MAX One Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 466
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29235

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,614

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1452
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1304
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 392.56
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 726
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 578
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 148
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 726
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Utilities

  • Refuse: 70.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Fiber Optics Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 145200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 96700.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Area: 7148
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7148.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RPC

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2614.12
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 29235
  • Tax Lot: 466
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$429,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$240,523
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,053

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lara Rivas Jose $285,000 Avance Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lara Rivas Jose $279,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $285,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2018 05/12/18 For Sale $285,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,317 $371,500 $144,700 $226,800
2024 $3,317 $333,500 $134,700 $198,800
2023 $3,255 $312,800 $131,900 $180,900
2022 $3,488 $304,600 $122,100 $182,500
2021 $3,356 $271,100 $109,900 $161,200
2020 $3,880 $250,300 $103,600 $146,700
2019 $3,858 $248,900 $99,600 $149,300
2018 $2,921 $241,900 $96,700 $145,200
2017 $39 $226,200 $91,200 $135,000
2016 $666 $209,700 $88,600 $121,100
2015 $2,428 $200,300 $85,600 $114,700
2014 $2,428 $190,000 $83,200 $106,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001188138

Bright MLS

APN: 8192-56-6810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.