$399,999

4226 Jefferson Pike Jefferson, MD 21755

Estimated payment $2,314/month

Total Views 1,001
2.85 Acres
$140,351 Price per Acre
124,146 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 2.85 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot

About This Lot

This premier 2.85-acre parcel is strategically zoned Village Center, providing a versatile foundation for a wide array of commercial and residential development opportunities. The site is currently serviced by public sewer with five active taps available for immediate use; however, it is important to note that any future building construction will require the installation of a private well system. Development of the property is subject to existing power and gas line easements located across the rear of the lot. Additionally, Comcast maintains a permanent, rent-free fenced enclosure measuring 75' x 50' on the premises, which includes its own dedicated power line easements. While historical plats may reflect a slightly larger land area, these are provided for conceptual reference only. The official state tax assessment confirms the definitive acreage of the property as 2.85 acres, and all development planning should be based on this verified figure.

Listing Agent

Tony La Scola

(301) 228-2988 support@welcomehomefrederick.com Welcome Home Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 3012282988 License #5010656 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tom Mitchell

(301) 228-2988 support@welcomehomefrederick.com Welcome Home Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 3012282988 License #5005946

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,167

Lot Details

  • 2.85 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned VC, Village Commercial

Schools

  • Valley Elementary School
  • Brunswick Middle School
  • Brunswick High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1114312676

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,167

Lot Details

2.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Land/Lot Only
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.22

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: VALLEY
  • High School: BRUNSWICK
  • Middle Or Junior School: BRUNSWICK

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Corner, Rural
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.85
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 124146.00
  • Zoning: VC
  • Zoning Description: Village Commercial
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2167.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1114312676
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,801 $178,800 $178,800 --
2024 $1,801 $148,700 $148,700 $0
2023 $1,727 $147,367 $0 $0
2022 $1,700 $145,033 $0 $0
2021 $2,397 $142,700 $123,000 $19,700
2020 $2,407 $141,900 $122,200 $19,700
2019 $2,392 $141,900 $122,200 $19,700
2018 $1,667 $142,200 $122,200 $20,000
2017 $2,396 $142,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,775 $142,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,775 $142,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,775 $142,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $399,999 +88.2% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Sold $212,500 -15.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $212,500 Kensington Realty Title
Deed $212,500 Kensington Realty Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,500 New Conventional
Closed $127,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2081564

Bright MLS

APN: 14-312676

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.