4226 Lindbergh Ave Unit 38 &39 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $850,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Lindbergh Ave Unit 38 &39, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $791,248, approximately $466 per square foot. 4226 Lindbergh Ave Unit 38 &39 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Spear Webb and Spear Dana
Bought by
Savin James Elliott and Savin Camilla Puelicher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,688
Outstanding Balance
$222,549
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savin James Elliott | $565,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savin James Elliott | $247,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $754,600 | $354,400 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $471,100 | $188,400 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $471,100 | $188,400 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $471,100 | $188,400 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $471,100 | $188,400 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $471,100 | $188,400 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $343,100 | $164,700 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $343,100 | $164,700 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $343,100 | $164,700 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $343,100 | $164,700 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $343,100 | $164,700 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map