$320,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

29% Below List Price

246 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Chase/Fergus Children's Playground

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fully Permitted Renovation! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a modern layout and high-quality finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All three bathrooms have been fully renovated with new tile, contemporary vanities, and updated fixtures. The spacious third-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a double vanity and a walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a full basement, covered front and rear porches, and a fenced yardperfect for outdoor enjoyment. Move-in ready and eligible for tax abatement! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Busam

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2024003145 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Maurie Hornsby

Keller Williams Advisors License #2020001195

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,354

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 175

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,354

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Northside
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 74.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 3485.00
  • Suburb S I C: Northside
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: use gps
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 714
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x14 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 10x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1177
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Vinyl Floor, Island
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 12
  • Levels: Three+
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 9x4 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 4
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1428.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x13 Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 349000.00
  • Acres: 0.0800

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20 x 175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00

Listed on
Jun 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$129,900
-28.87%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.41%
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$310,097
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,438

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-16.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Stuckey Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,631
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Read Trevor
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Bruce A and Snyder Barbara
Bought by
Read Trevor and Read Tracy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Red Letter Title Llc
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Warranty Deed $50,000 Perrino Nicholas D
Warranty Deed $50,000 Perrino Nicholas D
Special Warranty Deed $49,900 Nova Title Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $18,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $33,000 Attorney
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $310,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,631 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $320,000 -8.3% $224 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $244 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $359,000 -3.0% $251 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $370,000 -7.5% $259 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $399,900 -4.8% $280 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $420,000 -6.6% $294 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $449,900 +799.8% $315 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $50,000 -16.7% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Price Changed $60,000 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 For Sale $60,000 -20.0% $42 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $75,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,359 $37,188 $21,294 $15,894
2024 $2,355 $37,188 $21,294 $15,894
2023 $2,360 $37,188 $21,294 $15,894
2022 $1,369 $20,056 $5,506 $14,550
2021 $1,316 $20,056 $5,506 $14,550
2020 $1,355 $20,056 $5,506 $14,550
2019 $1,245 $16,853 $4,627 $12,226
2018 $1,247 $16,853 $4,627 $12,226
2017 $1,185 $16,853 $4,627 $12,226
2016 $1,319 $18,512 $4,515 $13,997
2015 $1,189 $18,512 $4,515 $13,997
2014 $1,198 $18,512 $4,515 $13,997
2013 $1,150 $17,466 $4,260 $13,206

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1844481

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 221-0020-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.