L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lora Marksbury
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel
(361) 533-8648
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,989 - $181,000
Cute, clean house. 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, 2 car garage. Large backyard. Kitchen with dining area, gas stove. Some recent interior paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel License #0379136 Listed on: 09/06/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Edd Price
Hallmark Realty CC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Irene | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Byrd Jon Travis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Irene | $82,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2011 09/07/11 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $145,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $132,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $120,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $109,650 | $25,038 | $84,612 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $107,389 | $25,038 | $82,351 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $110,330 | $25,038 | $85,292 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $115,443 | $25,038 | $90,405 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $108,709 | $25,038 | $83,671 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $110,080 | $25,038 | $85,042 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $110,450 | $25,038 | $85,412 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $121,424 | $25,038 | $96,386 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $117,778 | $25,038 | $92,740 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lora Marksbury
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel
(361) 533-8648
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Edd Price
Hallmark Realty CC
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 171215
APN: 298880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.