4226 Wentz Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Wentz Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $466,044, approximately $214 per square foot. 4226 Wentz Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carey Ridge Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Bobilya Mark A and Bobilya Leigh
Bought by
Ulrich Alan R and Ulrich Hilary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Outstanding Balance
$168,946
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Dillon Todd J and Dillon Tamara L B
Bought by
Bobilya Mark A and Bobilya Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Alan R | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Bobilya Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulrich Alan R | $216,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobilya Mark A | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $408,700 | $85,000 | $323,700 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $375,700 | $59,800 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $361,300 | $59,800 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $322,900 | $59,800 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $281,800 | $59,800 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $268,300 | $59,800 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $262,800 | $45,800 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $249,300 | $45,800 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $236,200 | $45,800 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $229,200 | $45,800 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $219,200 | $42,500 | $176,700 |
| 2013 | $2,452 | $212,400 | $42,500 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map