4227 15th Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 15th Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $207,559, approximately $153 per square foot. 4227 15th Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Long William C
Bought by
Dimmitt Luke W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimmitt Luke W | -- | Mckesson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $178,200 | $32,300 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $452 | $111,200 | $32,300 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $452 | $93,500 | $27,300 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $362 | $84,100 | $23,700 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $363 | $86,300 | $22,800 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $184 | $48,800 | $21,500 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $156 | $40,400 | $17,100 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $130 | $38,800 | $16,600 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $129 | $39,600 | $16,900 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $130 | $38,600 | $16,600 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map