4227 Community Rd Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $148,582 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Community Rd, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $194,146, approximately $106 per square foot. 4227 Community Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Griffin Mildred Elois
Bought by
Griffin Mildred Elois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Mildred Elois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $33,280 | $3,800 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $731 | $29,160 | $1,640 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $127 | $29,160 | $1,640 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $131 | $29,160 | $1,640 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $131 | $28,840 | $1,720 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $131 | $28,840 | $1,720 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $131 | $28,840 | $1,720 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $131 | $22,040 | $1,680 | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $131 | $22,040 | $1,680 | $20,360 |
| 2016 | $130 | $22,040 | $1,680 | $20,360 |
| 2015 | $130 | $24,280 | $3,920 | $20,360 |
| 2014 | $130 | $24,280 | $3,920 | $20,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map