4227 E Lincoln Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Lakeridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 E Lincoln Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $113,942, approximately $124 per square foot. 4227 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Jack William and Fowler Stephanie
Bought by
Fowler Jack William and Fowler Stephaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Outstanding Balance
$30,840
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jack William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Jack William | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,538 | $31,253 | $4,351 | $26,902 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $29,040 | $4,043 | $24,997 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $27,306 | $3,802 | $23,504 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $25,886 | $3,604 | $22,282 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $24,739 | $3,444 | $21,295 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $24,739 | $3,444 | $21,295 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $24,197 | $3,369 | $20,828 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $23,898 | $3,327 | $20,571 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $26,168 | $3,325 | $22,843 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $25,832 | $3,282 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $25,832 | $3,282 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $25,832 | $3,282 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map