4227 Pinehurst Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $206,784 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Pinehurst Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $227,946, approximately $172 per square foot. 4227 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $44,700 | $44,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,700 | $44,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map