4227 Richmond St Lansing, MI 48911
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,726 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Richmond St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $105,682, approximately $103 per square foot. 4227 Richmond St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Lozano Lilia and Lozano Eustacio
Bought by
Lozano Carlos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $45,800 | $9,000 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $40,100 | $9,000 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $35,600 | $9,000 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $32,400 | $10,100 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $27,400 | $5,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $24,100 | $5,000 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $21,100 | $5,000 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $21,100 | $5,000 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $20,100 | $10,096 | $10,004 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $20,500 | $15,143 | $5,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map