4227 Tangier St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,512 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Tangier St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $255,878, approximately $171 per square foot. 4227 Tangier St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kumar Krishna and Kumar Anupama P
Bought by
Farrow Michael R and Ignacio Marla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,950
Outstanding Balance
$36,740
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$219,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Clemons Harvey L
Bought by
Kumar Krishna and Kumar Anupama P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Michael R | $89,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Kumar Krishna | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History