4227 Wilder Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,442 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $616,611, approximately $428 per square foot. 4227 Wilder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Foster Joan
Bought by
Joan and Joan Foster Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Maccagnano Robert
Bought by
Foster Joan and Maccagnano Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Maccagnano Vincent
Bought by
Maccagnano Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan | -- | -- | |
| Foster Joan | -- | -- | |
| Maccagnano Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,795 | $29,446 | $6,065 | $23,381 |
| 2025 | $4,534 | $27,956 | $5,678 | $22,278 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $26,375 | $6,248 | $20,127 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $24,883 | $6,048 | $18,835 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $29,880 | $7,860 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $28,920 | $7,860 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $27,840 | $7,860 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $25,320 | $7,860 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $20,736 | $6,483 | $14,253 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $20,448 | $6,781 | $13,667 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $20,448 | $6,747 | $13,701 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $19,414 | $7,766 | $11,648 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $18,316 | $8,178 | $10,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map