4228 Compton Dr Winston Salem, NC 27107
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,363
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Compton Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107 and is currently estimated at $240,841, approximately $75 per square foot. 4228 Compton Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Union Cross Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and R.B. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Asprague Jeffery S and Sprague Darla B
Bought by
Sprague Jeffery S and Sprague Darla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Sprague Edward M and Sprague Beverly C
Bought by
Sprague Jeffery S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Jeffery S | -- | None Available | |
| Sprague Jeffery S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sprague Jeffery S | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $218,300 | $36,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $125,700 | $24,000 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $125,700 | $24,000 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $125,700 | $24,000 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $125,700 | $24,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $120,300 | $17,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $120,300 | $17,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $120,300 | $17,000 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $83,118 | $15,000 | $68,118 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $83,118 | $15,000 | $68,118 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $83,118 | $15,000 | $68,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map