4228 Springhill Dr Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated Value: $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Springhill Dr, Anniston, AL 36201 and is currently estimated at $177,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 4228 Springhill Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Wellborn Elementary School, Wellborn High School, and Iqra Math And Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
William Jackson William Jackson
Bought by
Cason Dustin Heath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Dustin Heath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $94 | $2,360 | $2,020 | $340 |
| 2023 | $94 | $2,380 | $2,020 | $360 |
| 2022 | $94 | $2,360 | $2,020 | $340 |
| 2021 | $100 | $2,500 | $1,920 | $580 |
| 2020 | $98 | $2,440 | $1,920 | $520 |
| 2019 | $164 | $4,104 | $1,920 | $2,184 |
| 2018 | $164 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |